Tender for Polysulfone Dialyser, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #90)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polysulfone Dialyser, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #90) in Hingoli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355316 | Ref ID: 137815187).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and kits Chemicals, Caffeine Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and kits Chemicals, Caffeine Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Polysulfone Dialyser, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137815187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Medicine and kits Chemicals, Caffeine Injection (V2)
Item Title: Polysulfone Dialyser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-03-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine and kits Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: HIV ELISA Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections