Tender for Polypropylene (Pp) Laminated Woven Sacks, Qty: 300000

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polypropylene (Pp) Laminated Woven Sacks, Qty: 300000 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433883 | Ref ID: 123553099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Polypropylene (Pp) Laminated Woven Sacks, Qty: 300000

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123553099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLYPROPYLENE (PP) LAMINATED WOVEN SACKS
Quantity Required: 300000
Start Date: 29-07-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sandwich Extrusion Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging Bulk Commodities Conforming to IS 18482, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections