Tender for Polypropylene Mesh 7.5 x 15cm, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polypropylene Mesh 7.5 x 15cm, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889986 | Ref ID: 146769847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical items, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2] Non ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical items, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2] Non ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Polypropylene Mesh 7.5 x 15cm, Qty: 131 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146769847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: surgical items, Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2] Non ...
Item Title: Polypropylene Mesh 7.5 x 15cm
Item Quantity: 131
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900
BOQ Title: surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Soft tissue retractor size 2.5 - 6cm File/Folder (V3), Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, shoes school pvc boys girls, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, Handloom Cotton Pill...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections