Tender for Polypropylene Liquid transfer siphon pump for laboratory,...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polypropylene Liquid transfer siphon pump for laboratory, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #13) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102746 | Ref ID: 117064027).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares for Alcohol Project, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares for Alcohol Project, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Polypropylene Liquid transfer siphon pump for laboratory, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117064027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 13 Check the uploaded document
BOQ Title: Glasswares for Alcohol Project, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1)
Item Title: Polypropylene Liquid transfer siphon pump for laboratory
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-04-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glasswares for Alcohol Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Octyl Alcohol, Benzyl alcohol, Alcohol Swab, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), tert-Amyl Alcohol, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Tertiary Butyl Alcohol, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Isoamyl Alcohol (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections