Tender for Polypropylene cryogenic storage box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polypropylene cryogenic storage box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5954332 | Ref ID: 114868399).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemicals and other consumables, Syringe Filter Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemicals and other consumables, Syringe Filter Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Polypropylene cryogenic storage box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114868399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5954332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PW1215-1x5NO
BOQ Title: chemicals and other consumables, Syringe Filter Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Polypropylene cryogenic storage box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: chemicals and other consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections