Tender for Polypropylene Cryogenic Storage Box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polypropylene Cryogenic Storage Box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796674 | Ref ID: 128313486).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microbiology Lab Consumable Items, Dulcitol Discs Hugh Leifson Medium Sheep Blood Agar Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microbiology Lab Consumable Items, Dulcitol Discs Hugh Leifson Medium Sheep Blood Agar Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Polypropylene Cryogenic Storage Box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128313486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See Annexure A
BOQ Title: Microbiology Lab Consumable Items, Dulcitol Discs Hugh Leifson Medium Sheep Blood Agar Plate
Item Title: Polypropylene Cryogenic Storage Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-10-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MICROBIOLOGY LAB CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections