Tender for Polyol Ester Oil for R-134A Refrigerant, Qty: 630

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyol Ester Oil for R-134A Refrigerant, Qty: 630 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5916004 | Ref ID: 114401515).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406 Lubricating Oils for Refri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406 Lubricating Oils for Refri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Polyol Ester Oil for R-134A Refrigerant, Qty: 630

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114401515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5916004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyol Ester Oil for R-134a Refrigerant
Quantity Required: 630
Start Date: 07-02-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressor oils, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML, Iso Octane, General Purpose Machinery Oil as per IS 493 (Part - 1), Screw Compressor, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Lubricating Oil for Refrigera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections