Tender for Polymeric Positive Temperature Co-Efficient Self Restorin...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polymeric Positive Temperature Co-Efficient Self Restoring Type Fuse (Pptc) of 24 V, 4 Amps in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81255882 | Ref ID: 121908047).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Polymeric Positive Temperature Co-Efficient Self Restoring Type Fuse (Pptc) of 24 V, 4 Amps

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121908047

Notice Ref. No.: 81255882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polymeric Positive Temperature Co-Efficient self Restoring Type fuse (PPTC) of 24 V, 4 Amps capacity Fuse should have an insulating coating of flame retardant epoxy to meet UL-94, V0 requirement w orking temperature range 40 Degree Celsius to 85 Degree Celsius and leads to be tin platted copper. Trippi ng current should be 8 A. Copper lug of suitable size to be crimped with 16/0.2 sqmm cable and same to be soldered on either end of PPTC Fuse. RDSO recommended Make( LITTLE FUSE, FUZETEC, TYCO, BOURN & R AYCHEM or similar). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 10:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(SIG)/SOUTH/KUR, ECOR Odisha 38000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections