Tender for Polymer Liners for Proportioning Bins in Sp-Ii, Qty: 600

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polymer Liners for Proportioning Bins in Sp-Ii, Qty: 600 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623891 | Ref ID: 142713020).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Polymer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Polymer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Polymer Liners for Proportioning Bins in Sp-Ii, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142713020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLYMER LINERS FOR PROPORTIONING BINS IN SP-II
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 04-06-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Taq DNA Polymerase for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Industrial Cellular Modem, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews, Health Supple...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections