Tender for Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa R...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa Range in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 278756 | Ref ID: 136242438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3635436.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa Range category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa Range Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa Range

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136242438

Notice Ref. No.: 15/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3635436.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyhouse, Mist Chamber and Net House at Davas in Deesa Range
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-02-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-03-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-03-2026 13:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 110, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections