Tender for Polyfiber head rest as per item 6 of attached specificati...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyfiber head rest as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820642 | Ref ID: 128826487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Polyfiber head rest as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128826487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyfiber head rest is a support of the body at rest for comfort therapy Size - XL 68x43x10 cm Sleepwell as per item 6 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Polyfiber head rest as per item 6 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections