Tender for Polyethylene glycol solution, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyethylene glycol solution, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873806 | Ref ID: 146539688).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D 21013 53 Chem NOHM Hybridoma, Ammonium persulfate GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Methanol as per IS 517 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D 21013 53 Chem NOHM Hybridoma, Ammonium persulfate GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Methanol as per IS 517 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Polyethylene glycol solution, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146539688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyethylene glycol solution fivexfive ml
BOQ Title: D 21013 53 Chem NOHM Hybridoma, Ammonium persulfate GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Methanol as per IS 517
Item Title: Polyethylene glycol solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: D 21013 53 Chem NOHM Hybridoma
GeMARPTS Searched: AMMONIUM PERSULPHATE- ONGC, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Ammonium persulfate, Ammonium molybdate, Ammonia solution 25%, Ammonium acetate, Ammonium thiocyanate, Ammonium Metavanadate, Ammonium Fluoride, Ammonium bicarbonate Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections