Tender for Polyester Yarn White, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyester Yarn White, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #8) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684308 | Ref ID: 145288004).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Handloom Drum and Yarn to Nungkot Kom Textile Unit, Woolen Yarn category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Handloom Drum and Yarn to Nungkot Kom Textile Unit, Woolen Yarn Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Polyester Yarn White, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145288004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyester Yarn White
BOQ Title: Provision of Handloom Drum and Yarn to Nungkot Kom Textile Unit, Woolen Yarn
Item Title: Polyester Yarn White
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF HANDLOOM DRUM AND YARN TO NUNGKOT KOM TEXTILE UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: yarn, Silk Thread, Woolen Yarn, Register (V2), Silk Saree, White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: Woolen Yarn White Woolen Yarn, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Coir yarn, Socks Woolen - IAF, Register (V2), Jersey Woolen - IAF, Jersey Woolen (V2) as per IAF...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections