Tender for Polyester Yarn Purple, Qty: 15 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyester Yarn Purple, Qty: 15 Kg, (BOQ Item #10) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807172 | Ref ID: 145509998).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgrade of Yarn Bank Infra and Raw Materials by Provin of Misc Items, Cotton and Cotton Yarn products from Wardha - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgrade of Yarn Bank Infra and Raw Materials by Provin of Misc Items, Cotton and Cotton Yarn products from Wardha - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Polyester Yarn Purple, Qty: 15 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145509998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyester Yarn Purple
BOQ Title: Upgrade of Yarn Bank Infra and Raw Materials by Provin of Misc Items, Cotton and Cotton Yarn products from Wardha - ODOP
Item Title: Polyester Yarn Purple
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADE OF YARN BANK INFRA AND RAW MATERIALS BY PROVIN OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Uttar Pradesh, Plastic Small Shapes Beads And Threads (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720, Spun Polyester Sewing Threads as per IS 9543, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections