Tender for Polyester Staple Fibre Pillow for 2Nd & 3Rd Ac

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyester Staple Fibre Pillow for 2Nd & 3Rd Ac in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO251102 | Ref ID: 120562379).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Polyester Staple Fibre Pillow for 2Nd & 3Rd Ac

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120562379

Notice Ref. No.: CO251102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyester Staple fibre pillow for 2nd & 3rd AC coaches confirming to the specification de scribed below: (I) Size: 60 cms. x 36 cms. x 12 cms.(plus/minus 2% (ii) Fitting material 100% white vir gin Hollow Siliconized polyester Fibre of 7 Denier (minimum) or Hollow Siliconized conjugated polyeste r fibre of 7 Denier (minimum) in the form of sheets. Identification of Fibre hollowness will be as per IS:: 667/1981 complying the following parameters. (iii) Weight of Pillow: 450 gms.(plus/minus 5%)(iv) cove ring cloth white should be plain weave containing 60-70% polyester yarn & balance cotton. Cloth weig ht should be 100g/m2 (minimum), (v) pillow should be resistant to normal wash.(vi) Monogram: At the corner of the pillow the woven cloth monogram of size 7 cms x 5 cms. is to be stitched containing (a)S OUTH EASTERN RAILWAY in Hindi and English. (b) Year & Month of Manufacturing. (c) Name of manufa cturer and brand, (d) AC Service. Note: Advance sample to be approved by consignee before bulk sup ply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2025 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 3000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections