Tender for Polyester Saree (V2), Ladies Suit, Qty: 72393

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (WCD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyester Saree (V2), Ladies Suit, Qty: 72393 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225410 | Ref ID: 135623962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36196500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 749000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyester Saree (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyester Saree (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Polyester Saree (V2), Ladies Suit, Qty: 72393

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135623962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225410

Tender Value: ₹ 36196500

Tender EMD: ₹ 749000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyester Saree (V2), Ladies Suit
Quantity Required: 72393
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 749000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ladies Chappals (NLCIL), Tracksuit, Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Ladies Dress Material Fabric, Scrub Suit, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Rain Suit, Suit (Winter) (IAF), Arc Flash Suit, Track Suits (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections