Tender for Polyester Flat Webbing Sling & Polyester Round Endless Sling

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyester Flat Webbing Sling & Polyester Round Endless Sling in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52256373 | Ref ID: 127614146).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Polyester Flat Webbing Sling & Polyester Round Endless Sling

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127614146

Notice Ref. No.: 52256373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyester Flat Webbing Sling WITH ANTI-ABRASIVE SLEEVES, Width of core sling 125mm, Cap acity 4 Ton, Effective Length 6 feet with both end standard loop, Colour of core sling Grey, Width of sling wi th sleeve upto 150 mm. Factor of Safety 7:1. Material conforming to BS 3481 Part - 2/ DIN 61360. [ Warran ty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/10/2025 16:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1780.00

Consignee SSE/Wheel/PL, WR Maharashtra 50.00 Numbers
2 679007230019 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Polyester Round Endless Sling WITH ANTI-ABRASIVE SLEEVE Capacity 3 Ton, Circumferential l
ength or effective length 6 Feet, Colour of core sling Yellow. Factor of Safety 7:1. Material conforming to BS
6668 Part - 21987 / DIN 61360 / ISO 4879. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Wheel/PL, WR Maharashtra 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections