Tender for Polycarbonate, Qty: 100 Pairs, (BOQ Item #12)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polycarbonate, Qty: 100 Pairs, (BOQ Item #12) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445892 | Ref ID: 139650492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12460.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Articles for Optometry Department, Eyeglasses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Articles for Optometry Department, Eyeglasses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Polycarbonate, Qty: 100 Pairs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139650492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polycarbonate
BOQ Title: Laboratory Articles for Optometry Department, Eyeglasses
Item Title: Polycarbonate
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12460
BOQ Title: LABORATORY ARTICLES FOR OPTOMETRY DEPARTMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver- Handheld, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Emergency Light Unit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections