Tender for Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V...

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Body Protector, Riot Control Helmet With, Qty: 25550 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150346 | Ref ID: 134760457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 910000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Body Protector, Riot Control Helmet With, Qty: 25550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Body Protector, Riot Control Helmet With, Qty: 25550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Body Protector, Riot Control Helmet With, Qty: 25550

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134760457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 910000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA) (Q3), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) (Q2), Body Protector (Q3), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 25550
Start Date: 30-01-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 910000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections