Tender for Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester size 2 and 5coma 1s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester size 2 and 5coma 1slash2 Circle Taper Cutcoma 45 mm Single Needle Ethibondcoma sterile foil with single thread, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #55) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723299 | Ref ID: 144699685).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 25 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 25 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester size 2 and 5coma 1slash2 Circle Taper Cutcoma 45 mm Single Needle Ethibondcoma sterile foil with single thread, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144699685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester size 2 and 5coma 1slash2 Circle Taper Cutcoma 45 mm Single Needle Ethibondcoma sterile foil with single thread
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 25 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester size 2 and 5coma 1slash2 Circle Taper Cutcoma 45 mm Single Needle Ethibondcoma sterile foil with single thread
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 25 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Staplers (V2), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Polypropylene-Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801, Quartzite Lumps as per IS 13054, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Unplsticiz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections