Tender for Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester orthosuture, Size N...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester orthosuture, Size No 2, Half Circle Taper Cut, 45 mm Single Needle, Ethibond, sterile foil with single thread, box of 10 or 12, Qty: 12 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479606 | Ref ID: 124157866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 132 Ortho 6 Lines, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula Sutures (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 132 Ortho 6 Lines, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula Sutures (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester orthosuture, Size No 2, Half Circle Taper Cut, 45 mm Single Needle, Ethibond, sterile foil with single thread, box of 10 or 12, Qty: 12 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124157866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester orthosuture, Size No 2, 1/2 Circle Taper Cut, 45 mm Single Needle, Ethibond, sterile foil with single thread, box of 10 or 13
BOQ Title: Lpo 132 Ortho 6 Lines, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula Sutures (V3)
Item Title: Polybutylate Coated Braided Polyester orthosuture, Size No 2, Half Circle Taper Cut, 45 mm Single Needle, Ethibond, sterile foil with single thread, box of 10 or 12
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2025 8:04 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: LPO 132 ORTHO 6 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Orthosuction with dual filter and dual curved tip, short and long, with tubing 2.5 m x 6 to 8 mm Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: Pulse lavage hand piece Pulse Oximeter (V2), DE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections