Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Polyamide Flexible Conduit Nominal Size-Nw 29 Outer Dia. 34.4+/- 0.2 Without Straight Pg Metal Thread End Fittings as Per Annexure-A, Table A.1 Sr. No.5 of Rdso Spec.No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac-0138-2009 Rev....
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392766
Notice Ref. No.: LT265572
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Polyamide Flexible Conduit Nominal Size-Nw 29 Outer Dia. 34.4+/- 0.2 Without Straight Pg Metal Thread End Fittings as Per Annexure-A, Table A.1 Sr. No.5 of Rdso Spec.No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac-0138-2009 Rev.1
POLYAMIDE FLEXIBLE CONDUIT NOMINAL SIZE-NW 29 OUTER DIA. 34.4+/- 0.2 WITHOUT STRAIGHT PG ME TAL THREAD END FITTINGS AS PER ANNEXURE-A, TABLE A.1 SR. NO.5 OF RDSO SPEC.NO. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC-0138-2009 REV.1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AC/CHZ, SCR Telangana 800.00 Metre
SSE/AC/HYB, SCR Telangana 500.00 Metre
SSE/AC/SC, SCR Telangana 500.00 Metre
SSE/TL/CHZ, SCR Telangana 1000.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and Accessories.,
Sub Item Id:-2400041004 - Conduit NW29 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections