Tender for Poly vinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive, Qty: 2 Kgs,...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly vinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046249 | Ref ID: 132756134).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Cleaning scrapers Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Cleaning scrapers Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Poly vinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132756134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly vinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Cleaning scrapers Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Poly vinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), patient care mattresses, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards Searched String: Thermocol 25MM 3X2 feet Customised Envelopes, Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Inflatable Tent, Laminar air flow cabinets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections