Tender for Poly Studio X50 X52 X70 USB Table Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos,...

The DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Studio X50 X52 X70 USB Table Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465730 | Ref ID: 139969067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vc Setup, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vc Setup, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Poly Studio X50 X52 X70 USB Table Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139969067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Vc Setup, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Poly Studio X50 X52 X70 USB Table Microphone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187000
BOQ Title: VC SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Poly TC10 Touch Controller Black Black Polyethylene Cover, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Suction Catheters (V2), Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Humidity Chamber, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Black...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections