Tender for Poly Studio E60 Eagleeye IV HDCI camera display mounting ...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Studio E60 Eagleeye IV HDCI camera display mounting bracket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353558 | Ref ID: 121971687).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of DCN VC Equipment, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of DCN VC Equipment, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Poly Studio E60 Eagleeye IV HDCI camera display mounting bracket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121971687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly Studio E60 Eagleeye IV HDCI camera display mounting bracket
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of DCN VC Equipment, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display
Item Title: Poly Studio E60 Eagleeye IV HDCI camera display mounting bracket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-07-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of DCN VC Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Poly Studio E60 Power Accessory Small Angle Grinders, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Yoga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections