Tender for Poly Ring (Donuts) as Per Drg.No.Aal-021101, Alt.No.8, It...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Ring (Donuts) as Per Drg.No.Aal-021101, Alt.No.8, Item No.5 & other Technical Requ Irement to Specification No.Wd-38-Misc-2004, Rev.1 of Jan.2008. Read with all Amendments, Latest a Mend. 2 of Se... in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61251025 | Ref ID: 113252135).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Poly Ring (Donuts) as Per Drg.No.Aal-021101, Alt.No.8, Item No.5 & other Technical Requ Irement to Specification No.Wd-38-Misc-2004, Rev.1 of Jan.2008. Read with all Amendments, Latest a Mend. 2 of Se...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113252135

Notice Ref. No.: 61251025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Ring (Donuts)
Poly Ring (Donuts) as per Drg.no.AAL-021101, Alt.no.8, Item no.5 & other technical requ irement to specification no.WD-38-MISC-2004, Rev.1 of Jan.2008. Read with all amendments, latest A mend. 2 of Sept-2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 16:42
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 1500.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100354 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for rolling stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100354001 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for CASNUB 22HS
Bogies, CASNUB 22HS(MOD-I) Bogies, CASNUB 22HS(MOD-II) Bogies )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections