Tender for POLY L LYSINE solution, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #26)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POLY L LYSINE solution, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #26) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943931 | Ref ID: 131060366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61740.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents and Chemicals, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents and Chemicals, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: POLY L LYSINE solution, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131060366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Reagents and Chemicals, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: POLY L LYSINE solution
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61740
BOQ Title: Reagents and Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Nephelometer Analyzer Reagents, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Hum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections