Tender for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 38 Kgs, (BOQ Item #138)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 38 Kgs, (BOQ Item #138) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579133 | Ref ID: 125385118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4600.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Maintenance Stores, Compression cable lugs Plug and Socket Distribution Board Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Sing... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Maintenance Stores, Compression cable lugs Plug and Socket Distribution Board Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Sing... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 38 Kgs, (BOQ Item #138)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125385118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly Electrolyte
BOQ Title: Demand of Maintenance Stores, Compression cable lugs Plug and Socket Distribution Board Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Sing...
Item Title: Poly Electrolyte
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4600
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF MAINTENANCE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oil putty Metal Putty, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Titanium Putty, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419, Lapi Patra (Putty Applicator), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, White Cement Based Polymeric P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections