Tender for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766076 | Ref ID: 128829576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9512.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Electrolyte, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Electrolyte, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128829576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly Electrolyte
BOQ Title: Poly Electrolyte, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299
Item Title: Poly Electrolyte
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9512
BOQ Title: Poly Electrolyte
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) as per IS 9974 (Part 1 and 2 ) Searched String: Chlorine Gas Cylinder with 100 Kg Gas Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinder - IS 7285, Calibration Gas Mixture, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections