Tender for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kg, (BOQ Item #14) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335482 | Ref ID: 121331800). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10080.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potassium Permagnate, Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potassium Permagnate, Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 32 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121331800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Potassium Permagnate, Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC
Item Title: Poly Electrolyte
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10080
BOQ Title: Potassium Permagnate
GeMARPTS Searched: Mats, Laminated Poly Pouches, Polycarbonate Lathi, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Searched String: Alum Crystal Non - Ferric Alum as per IS 260, Liquid Crystal Display LCD Panel or Monitors, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Cricket Ball, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons (Specification for p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections