Tender for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 152 Kgs, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 152 Kgs, (BOQ Item #47) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555870 | Ref ID: 142311054).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DEMAND Of STORES, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Cable Lugs Moul... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DEMAND Of STORES, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Cable Lugs Moul... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 152 Kgs, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142311054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly Electrolyte
BOQ Title: DEMAND Of STORES, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Cable Lugs Moul...
Item Title: Poly Electrolyte
Item Quantity: 152
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND Of STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPN DB Box 2 Way Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), HDMI Switcher, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade B ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 2, Shuttlecocks (V2) Conforming to IS 415, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade A ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 1, Electrical Extension Box (V4), m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections