Tender for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 103 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 103 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6065309 | Ref ID: 117352700).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium Hypochloride, Polyelectrolyte (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium Hypochloride, Polyelectrolyte (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Poly Electrolyte, Qty: 103 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117352700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6065309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification file
BOQ Title: Calcium Hypochloride, Polyelectrolyte (ONGC)
Item Title: Poly Electrolyte
Item Quantity: 103
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Calcium Hypochloride

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections