Tender for Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent [Poly Carbonate D...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent [Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent Tube Light Fitting. Item No.5 as Per Icf Drawing No. Icf / Std - 7-6-001 Is: 7569-91. as Per Drg.No. Icf Drawing No. Ic... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31251035 | Ref ID: 115836982).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent [Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent Tube Light Fitting. Item No.5 as Per Icf Drawing No. Icf / Std - 7-6-001 Is: 7569-91. as Per Drg.No. Icf Drawing No. Ic...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115836982

Notice Ref. No.: 31251035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent [Poly Carbonate Diffuser for Fluorescent Tube Light Fitting. Item No.5 as Per Icf Drawing No. Icf / Std - 7-6-001 Is: 7569-91. as Per Drg.No. Icf Drawing No. Icf / Std - 7-6-001 Is: 7569- 91]
POLY CARBONATE DIFFUSER FOR FLUORESCENT TUBE LIGHT FITTING. ITEM NO.5 AS PER ICF DRAWING NO. ICF / STD - 7-6-001 IS: 7569-91. as per Drg.No. ICF DRAWING NO. ICF / STD - 7-6-001 IS: 7569 -91 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2025 21:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 16300.00

Consignee GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 5000.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections