Tender for Poly Aluminum Chloride, Qty: 70

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Aluminum Chloride, Qty: 70 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654914 | Ref ID: 125869670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Poly Aluminum Chloride, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125869670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Aluminum Chloride
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 08-09-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), patient care mattresses, Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL, Copper (II) chloride dihydrate or Cupric chloride dihydrate, Aluminum Tape, Suction Catheters (V2), Aluminum Foil Containers, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Laminated Poly Pouches

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections