Tender for Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #1) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832339 | Ref ID: 146019762).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alum Crystal, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alum Crystal, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146019762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification file
BOQ Title: Alum Crystal, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)
Item Title: Poly Aluminium Chloride
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Alum Crystal
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Potassium Aluminium Sulphate (Potash Alum) Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875, Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric as per IS 260, Potassium Sulphate, Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate, Potassium Hydrogen Sulphate, Potassium Hydroxide / Caustic Potash as per IS 6831, Aluminiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections