Tender for Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 200

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 200 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215584 | Ref ID: 135482119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Poly Aluminium Chloride, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135482119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 10-02-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL, POLY VITAMIN PROPHYLACTIC, magnetic stirrers, Laminated Poly Pouches, Copper (II) chloride dihydrate or Cupric chloride dihydrate, Polyethylene Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections