Tender for Poly Aluminium Chloride in Liquid Form as Per Is: 15573-2...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Aluminium Chloride in Liquid Form as Per Is: 15573-2018, Qty: 150 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868548 | Ref ID: 129922453).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Poly Aluminium Chloride in Liquid Form as Per Is: 15573-2018, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Aluminium Chloride In Liquid Form as per IS: 15573- 2018
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyaluminium Chloride as per IS 15573, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots (V2) as per IS 12254, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In Liter), Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 233...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections