Tender for Poly Alpha Olefin 9/10/12 Base Fluid / Equivalent Synthet...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poly Alpha Olefin 9/10/12 Base Fluid / Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based), Qty: 30000 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610092 | Ref ID: 142503736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dielectric oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dielectric oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Poly Alpha Olefin 9/10/12 Base Fluid / Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based), Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142503736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Alpha Olefin 9/10/12 Base Fluid / Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based)
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 02-06-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
GeMARPTS Searched: Alphacypermethrin 10% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming To Is 15602, Environmental Chamber, Alphacypermethrin10.00% Suspension Concentrate (SC), Polyvinylchloride (PVC) Industrial Boots (V3) ISI marked to IS 12254, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections