Tender for Pollution Control Measures _ Wetting the Road Surface fro...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pollution Control Measures _ Wetting the Road Surface from Eastern Side Ramp of Ash Dyke to Nctps Road for Dust Suppression by Sprinkling Water for a Period of Four Months from the Date of Commencemen... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_674574_1 | Ref ID: 137760567). The estimated tender value is ₹ 597900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5900.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pollution Control Measures _ Wetting the Road Surface from Eastern Side Ramp of Ash Dyke to Nctps Road for Dust Suppression by Sprinkling Water for a Period of Four Months from the Date of Commencemen...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137760567

Notice Ref. No.: CE /NCTPS-I/SE/ CM/183/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 597900

Tender EMD: ₹ 5900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pollution control measures _ Wetting the road surface from eastern side ramp of ash dyke to NCTPS road for dust suppression by sprinkling water for a period of four months from the date of commencement of work.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Civil Maintenance-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 97, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections