Tender for Polling Material Kit, Stainless Steel Dining Table with F...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polling Material Kit, Stainless Steel Dining Table with Fixed Chair, Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Tex, Qty: 116 in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979065 | Ref ID: 117858088).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polling Material Kit, Stainless Steel Dining Table with Fixed Chair, Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Tex, Qty: 116 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polling Material Kit, Stainless Steel Dining Table with Fixed Chair, Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Tex, Qty: 116 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Polling Material Kit, Stainless Steel Dining Table with Fixed Chair, Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Tex, Qty: 116

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117858088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polling Material Kit (Q4), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair (Q3), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3), Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 (Q3), Garbage Bags (Q2), Wooden Podium (Q3), high performance power supplies (Q3)
Quantity Required: 116
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections