Tender for polisher, list attached as per requirement, Qty: 7 Unit, ...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for polisher, list attached as per requirement, Qty: 7 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528084 | Ref ID: 124970218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 266000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Destoner cum gradeer, Mini Dal Mill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Destoner cum gradeer, Mini Dal Mill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: polisher, list attached as per requirement, Qty: 7 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124970218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 266000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: list attached as per requirement
BOQ Title: Destoner cum gradeer, Mini Dal Mill
BOQ Title: Destoner cum gradeer, Mini Dal Mill
Item Title: polisher
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 06-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 266000
BOQ Title: Destoner cum gradeer
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Kick Bucket (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), High Density Polyethylene Bucket, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Orthopedic Instruments - Periosteal Elevators, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Tower Ladder (V2) Searched String: poli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections