Tender for Policy Docket Form 4111, Qty: 300000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Policy Docket Form 4111, Qty: 300000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6482430 | Ref ID: 124186150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lici Ksdo Os Envelope and Dockets, Customised Envelopes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lici Ksdo Os Envelope and Dockets, Customised Envelopes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Policy Docket Form 4111, Qty: 300000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124186150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6482430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make of paper Bituminized reinforced water proof Kraft paper of any A Grade mill Physical properties Length 15inches 14 inches when folded & Width 7 inches when folded Thickness 130 GSM Background colour Brown Strictly as per the specimen Art work Logo & emblem of the corporation in black Printing Trilingual in Bengali English & Hindi in black ink on the outside of the bag Printing matter As per sample supplied Identification mark The name of the vendor company order No & Date Packaging 1000 Pcs in a packet with proper labeling & packaging
BOQ Title: Lici Ksdo Os Envelope and Dockets, Customised Envelopes
Item Title: Policy Docket Form 4111
Item Quantity: 300000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900
BOQ Title: LICI KSDO OS ENVELOPE AND DOCKETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 9" X 5" PLAIN ENVELOPE Curtains (V2), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Plain Gauze Swab, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Searched String: 9" X 5" WINDOW ENVELOPE Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Searched String: 12" X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections