Tender for Pole Tree Pruner, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Tree Pruner, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910869 | Ref ID: 147474370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetation clearance equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Telescopic Pole Pruner (V2) Power Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetation clearance equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Telescopic Pole Pruner (V2) Power Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pole Tree Pruner, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147474370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Displacement 25.4 cubic centimetre Power 0.95 kilowatt Engine power 1.30 HP Device weight without refuelling 7.4 kilogram Bar length 30 Groove width 1.10 millimetre Saw chain pitch 3/8 P Min. device length with tool 270 Max. device length with tool 390 Sound pressure level 92 dB
BOQ Title: Vegetation clearance equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Telescopic Pole Pruner (V2) Power Lawn Mowers
BOQ Title: Vegetation clearance equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Telescopic Pole Pruner (V2) Power Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Pole Tree Pruner
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: Vegetation clearance equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BRUSH CUTTER Handheld Brush Cutter (V3), cobweb brush, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hydraulic Root Cutter, platform brush, scrubbing brush, Carbon brush, Toilet Brush (V3), Antistatic Brush, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Searched String: POLE PRUNER Telescopic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections