Tender for Pole Mounted Junction box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Mounted Junction box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6189361 | Ref ID: 118626012).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV camera 4 Mp with assy, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV camera 4 Mp with assy, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pole Mounted Junction box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118626012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6189361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 x 1 ft Mild Steel Rectangular Rust Free Electrical Box
BOQ Title: CCTV camera 4 Mp with assy, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Pole Mounted Junction box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-05-2025 10:53 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV camera 4 Mp with assy

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections