Tender for Pole Mount, CCTV, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Mount, CCTV, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5773665 | Ref ID: 114694021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19807.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security serveillance system CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security serveillance system CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pole Mount, CCTV, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114694021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5773665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV
BOQ Title: Security serveillance system CCTV, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Pole Mount
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19807
BOQ Title: Security serveillance system CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Cholangi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections