Tender for Pole Mount Bracket for PTZ Camera Night Enabled, Qty: 10 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Mount Bracket for PTZ Camera Night Enabled, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5698233 | Ref ID: 112448496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera Night Enabled, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera Night Enabled, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pole Mount Bracket for PTZ Camera Night Enabled, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112448496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5698233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole Mount Bracket for PTZ Camera Night Enabled
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera Night Enabled, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V2) Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera)
Item Title: Pole Mount Bracket for PTZ Camera Night Enabled
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2024 12:02 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49500
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA NIGHT ENABLED

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections