Tender for Pole Mount Bracket for Camera Mount, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Mount Bracket for Camera Mount, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871223 | Ref ID: 146709118).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Cameras setup of 29 bullet varifocal camera 4 MP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Cameras setup of 29 bullet varifocal camera 4 MP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pole Mount Bracket for Camera Mount, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole Mount Bracket for Camera Mount
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras setup of 29 bullet varifocal camera 4 MP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Pole Mount Bracket for Camera Mount
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras setup of 29 bullet varifocal camera 4 MP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bullet Varifocal Cameral 4 MP Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: ANPR Camera 4 MP Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Dome Camera 4 MP with Built in Mic Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: 6U Rack for Control Room & Mess Server or Network Rack (V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections