Tender for Pole Junction Box for Lighting,

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Junction Box for Lighting, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255984 | Ref ID: 130016520).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pole Junction Box for Lighting,

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130016520

Notice Ref. No.: 98255984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description of material :Pole Junction Box for Lighting, Material of Junction Box : FRP (Fiber-rei nforced plastic), Shape of Junction Box : Rectangle, Color of junction box :White, Degree of protection : IP55 (as per lS/lEC 60529:2001 latest), Safety compliances : Fire retardant Class - FV-0 (as per IS:11731 Part-II), Junction Box Width (in mm)minimum: 200, Junction Box Height (in mm)minimum : 300, Junction Box Depth (in mm)minimum: 100, Overall dimension tolerance ( +/- in mm) : 5, Material (sheet) thickness (in mm) : 4, Thickness tolerance ( +/- in mm) : 0.5, Type of front cover Xing on junction box (front side) : Front cover wit h 4 Nos. Of fasteners with retainers (Stainless steel 304 Gr.), No of way on Junction Box (in Nos) : 4, Cable G lands on junction box : Yes, Voltage Grade of terminal block: 1100 V, 50 HZ, AC, Number of terminal conne ctor on junction box: 4, Terminal connector supporting for maximum size of conductor (in Sq mm):25, Type of mounting: Pole Mounting, Accessories for each junction box: MCB 1 No 2 AMP. Insulation resistance (bet ween all live parts connected together and the body): 200 MO, High voltage withstand test (between all li ve parts connected together and the body):2 KV (rms) for 1 minute. Agreed to furnish all the test reports an d certificates to the buyer/consignee on demand. make of MCB- HAGER, INDO ASIAN, HAVELLS, LEGRAND make of Junction box - Sintex, Hensal, CAPE or make having same specifications. [ Warranty Period: 12 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/11/2025 17:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SEE [M] HABIBGANJ BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 145.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections