Tender for Pole for fixing iverted post top lamps made from castrion...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole for fixing iverted post top lamps made from castrion from casting procedure decorative having 3 different dia in one length, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6019012 | Ref ID: 115797875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1001100.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pole for fixing iverted post top lamps made from castrion from casting procedure decorative having 3 different dia in one length, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115797875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6019012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1001100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole for fixing iverted post top lamps made from castrion from casting procedure decorative having 3 different dia in one length
BOQ Title: Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
Item Title: Pole for fixing iverted post top lamps made from castrion from casting procedure decorative having 3 different dia in one length
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1001100
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:10592 Searched String: self contained open circuit with oxygen cylinder for duration Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per IS 15803, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Searched String: UPVC pipes with fittings on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections