Tender for Pole Discrepancy Relay- Vtt11, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole Discrepancy Relay- Vtt11, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697985 | Ref ID: 112708327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spare part of 220 KV SF6 breaker for 220 KV Switchyard, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spare part of 220 KV SF6 breaker for 220 KV Switchyard, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pole Discrepancy Relay- Vtt11, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112708327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POLE DISCREPANCY RELAY- VTT11
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare part of 220 KV SF6 breaker for 220 KV Switchyard, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV
Item Title: Title38
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-12-2024 12:41 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare part of 220 KV SF6 breaker for 220 KV Switchyard
GeMARPTS Searched: Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), Alcohol Resistant Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (PNG)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections